The following members form the 2019-20 Board of Directors for the Albany Curling Club:

-

President

Solon Boomer-Jenks 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Vice Presidents 

Kathy Bentley

Bret Sentiwany

 

Officers

Eric Gee (Treasurer)

Ed O'Neill (Secretary)

 

 

Board of Directors:

Jay Stein (Kitchen & Bar)

Greg Stapleton (Marketing & Communications)

Marj O'Donnell (Volunteer Committee)

Martha Naber (Membership)

Bill Waters (Building & Grounds)

Jeremy Olson (Technology)

Nick Schiraldi (Ice Committee)

Jenifer Whiston (Past President)

 

Standing Committees & Positions:

Assistant Treasurer: OPEN

By-Laws Committee Chair: Joe Hart

Club Directory/On-Ice Advertising: Greg Stapleton

Corporate Events: Greg Stapleton

Dues: Marilyn Goldstein

Finance Committee Chair: Gary Conn

GNCC Rep:  Jenifer Whiston

Ice Maintenance:  OPEN

SafeSport Compliance:  Tyler Reynolds

Store: Greg Stapleton

Strategic Planning Committee: Jenifer Whiston

Sunshine Committee: Flo Springstead

Ticket Books: Spencer Kocjan

Training: Kirstie Fanning

USWCA Rep: Nancy Drischler

Youth Curling/SafeSport:  Tyler Reynolds

 

Bonspiel Chairs:

Early Bird: Lisa Clark/Solon Boomer-Jenks

USWCA Seniors: Nancy Drischler/Wendy Berger

All-American: Ruth Horton

Governor's Bowl: Mike Petersen

Capitol Cup: OPEN

Mixed Doubles: Doug Arthur

Dutch Shoe: Kathy Bentley/Michelle Mader

Horton Bennett: Nick Schiraldi

Gordon International: OPEN

Lads & Lassies: Stephen Randolph/OPEN

 

League Coordinators:

Monday Morning Mixed: Cynthia Galivan

Monday Evening Men’s: Ed Springstead

Tuesday Evening Women’s: Judy Carter

Wednesday Afternoon Women’s: Chris Hall

Wednesday Evening Open: Doug Arthur

Thursday Morning Mixed: Joe Hart

Thursday Evening Mixed: Rich Merritt

Friday Evening Open: Jay Stein

Saturday Instructional: Kirstie Fanning

Sunday Morning Open Doubles: Aimee Wagner/Darius Romero

Sunday Evening Mixed: Marj O'Donnell

 

 

Member Login

Upcoming Events

No events